未满18周岁的外籍子女申请L签证

信息来源:admin    发布时间:2010-05-10 16:58:39    【浏览次数 678
文字显示:

外籍华人、华侨在中国寄养的未满18周岁的外籍子女申 请L签证所需材料

一、申请材料:
1、申请人的有效护照及签证的原件和复印件;
2、境外人员临时住宿登记表或酒店住宿证明;
3、二寸正面免冠彩色照片1张(经出入境证件照片检测平台检测合格的数码相片及回执);
4、申请人的出生证明,父母的护照复印件(父母双方或一方为中国人的,还须提供其在境外定居证明)
5、申请人父母的委托书(须注明委托扶养事项、监护人、寄养年限等内容);父母在国外的,委托书须经中国驻外使领馆认证,在国内的,由本人来我处书写;
6、被委托人的身份证、常住户籍证明或暂住证原件和复印件;
5、 经公证机关公证的《承担寄养保证书》原件和复印件;
6、 填写《外国人签证、居留许可申请审批表》。
10、公安机关认为有必要提交的其他材料。
二、办证时限:5个工作日办结。

L Visa For Foreign Children Of Chinese Under The Full Age Of 18 Years Entrusted To The Care Of Someone In Zhongshan

I.Documents required:
1.Valid passport and visa (copy included);
2.Registration receipt of lodging from hotel or local police station;
3.One recently taken 2-inch full-face color photograph;
4.Birth certificate of the applicant; duplicates of the parents’ passports. If one or two of the parents is orare Chinese, he/she should submit certification of permanent residence overseas;
5.Letter of authorization by the applicant’s parents stating the fosterer or guardian entrusted and the period of foster;
6.Identification card of the fosterer or guardian;
7.Notarizaed guarantee of the foster (copy included);
8.If the certification is produced by foreign organizations, it needs to be attested by Chinese oversea embassies or consulates;
9.Completed “Visa or Residence Permit Application Form”.
10.Others if necessary.
II.Time required:5 working days.